Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content

UNESCO Associated Schools Project Network

 Country Coordinators

  
  
National Coordinator Commission
Albania
Ms Venera DOMI
Ministry of Education
 
Algeria
M Abdelkader MISSOUM
Coordinateur national du réSEAU
Commission nationale algérienne pour l'éducation, la science et la culture
 
Andorra
Sra Christina MARTI
Ministerio d'Educació
 
Angola
M Manuel TEODORO QUARTA
Commission nationale angolaise pour l'UNESCO
 
Argentina
Sra Daniela ZALLOCCO
Comisión Nacional Argentina de Cooperación para la UNESCO
 
Armenia
Ms Rosa HARUTYUNYAN
ASPnet National Coordinator
Chief, Specialist at Division of Preschool and Secondary Education
Department of Public Education
 
Aruba
Mrs Regine Croes
ASpnet National Coordinator
Aruba National Commission for UNESCO
 
Australia
Mr Adam ILLMAN
Secretary-General
Australian National Commission for UNESCO
International Organizations Branch
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
 
Austria
Ms Friederike KOPPENSTEINER
Austrian National Commission for UNESCO
 
Azerbaijan
Ms Vafa YAGUBLU
Senior Advisor
Education Development Programs Department
Ministry of Education
 
Bahrain
Ms Lubna SELAIBEEKH
Secretary-General
Bahrain National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Education
 
Bangladesh
Mr Hossain MD. MONJUR
Secretary
Bangladesh National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Education
 
Barbados
Ms Juliette GRIFFITH
Secretary-General
Barbados National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Education, Youth Affairs & Sports
 
Belarus
Ms ALA KAZIUCHYTS
Ministry of Education
 
Belgium (Flemish)
Mr Stijn DHERT
UNESCO Platform Vlaanderen
 
Belgium (French)
M. Marien FAURE
Service Multilatéral mondial (ONU-Institutions spécialisées et Conseil de l'Europe)
E.I.W.B.
 
Belize
Mr Rudolph ANTHONY
ASPnet National Coordinator Secretary General
National Commission for UNESCO
 
Benin
M Marcel N'dah OYA
Secrétaire général
Commission nationale béninoise pour l'UNESCO
 
Bhutan
Ms Wangchuk BIDHA
Secretary-General
Bhutan National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Education
 
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Sra Sonia PILAR MUÑOZ ROJAS
 
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Mrs Gordana DUKIC
State Commission of Bosnia and Herzegovina for UNESCO
 
Botswana
Ms Tapologo KGOTLAETSILE
Youth Desk Officer
Botswana National Commission for UNESCO
 
Brazil
Sra Myriam TRICATE
 
Bulgaria
Mrs Krassimira TODOROVA
Chief Expert , International and European Cooperation Department
Ministry of Education, Youth and Science
 
Burkina Faso
M. San OUATTARA
Commission nationale burkinabé pour l'UNESCO
Ministère des enseignements secondaire, supérieur et de la recherche scientifique
 
Cambodia
Mr Leang NGUONLY
Ministry of Education, Youth and Sport
 
Cameroon
Ms Juliette MINYONO-NKODO
Commission nationale de la République du Cameroun pour l'UNESCO
 
Canada
Ms Isabelle LEVERT-CHIASSON
Programme Officer, Youth
Canadian Commission for UNESCO
 
Cape Verde
Mme Stephanie DUARTE
Coordinatrice nationale du réSEAU
Secrétaire Exécutive
Commission nationale cap-verdienne pour l'UNESCO
 
Central African Republic
Pr Georgette Florence KOYT-DEBALLE
Commission nationale centrafricaine pour l'UNESCO
 
1 - 30Next